AtTUnrivaled

Laces 63 Vinyl 64, February 28, 2025

Laces Basketball Club Coach Andrew Wade 63
Vinyl Basketball Club Won, Coach Teresa Weatherspoon 64

Regular Season, , Wayfair Arena, Miami, Florida, TNT

Laces Basketball Club

Basic

Laces Basketball Club, basic box score, February 28, 2025, 7:15 PM ET
PlayerMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%2PM2PA2P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
Kayla McBrideST17:2451827.82825.031030.000—1342101112
Alyssa ThomasST16:4281172.700—81172.700—2791002416
Tiffany HayesST13:2431127.31250.02922.22366.72241201211
Jackie Young13:365771.43475.02366.711100.00114002416
Stefanie Dolson8:362450.0020.022100.000—044100114
Natisha Hiedeman6:182540.0010.02450.000—044200104
Team76:00255644.661735.3193948.73475.072532113081263

Advanced

Laces Basketball Club, advanced box score, February 28, 2025, 7:15 PM ET
PlayerAST/TOVeFG%3PArFTArPPSATS%PPPUSG%OREB%DREB%REB%AST%STL%BLK%TOV%GmSc
Kayla McBrideST2.0033.344.40.00.6733.30.6341.34.513.29.016.42.10.05.34.0
Alyssa ThomasST0.5072.70.00.01.4572.71.2329.49.532.221.011.80.00.015.412.1
Tiffany HayesST1.0031.818.227.30.8341.40.7740.311.811.511.69.85.40.07.07.0
Jackie Young2.0092.957.114.32.06103.11.6427.10.05.62.947.50.00.020.512.6
Stefanie Dolson1.0050.050.00.01.0050.00.8022.00.035.718.115.40.00.020.02.5
Natisha Hiedeman2.0040.020.00.00.8040.00.6736.00.048.724.747.40.00.016.72.9
Team1.3850.030.47.11.0753.30.94—21.975.849.244.0————

Did not play: Betnijah Laney-Hamilton, Kate Martin

Vinyl Basketball Club

Basic

Vinyl Basketball Club, basic box score, February 28, 2025, 7:15 PM ET
PlayerMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%2PM2PA2P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
Rhyne HowardST20:2492142.92825.071353.822100.02572033424
Dearica HambyST19:3661154.533100.03837.511100.02463001317
Jordin CanadaST17:0041526.7050.041040.011100.01566200210
Aliyah Boston10:422366.700—2366.71250.01910101326
Rae Burrell8:183650.01250.02450.000—112111027
Team76:00245642.961833.3183847.45683.382533133591364

Advanced

Vinyl Basketball Club, advanced box score, February 28, 2025, 7:15 PM ET
PlayerAST/TOVeFG%3PArFTArPPSATS%PPPUSG%OREB%DREB%REB%AST%STL%BLK%TOV%GmSc
Rhyne HowardST0.6747.638.19.51.0753.30.9445.67.519.413.419.40.09.611.814.7
Dearica HambyST3.0068.227.39.11.4572.31.3323.77.816.211.923.90.00.07.814.2
Jordin CanadaST—26.733.36.70.6331.70.6333.84.523.313.849.64.40.00.08.7
Aliyah Boston0.3366.70.066.71.3366.30.8025.67.266.636.412.30.06.139.95.3
Rae Burrell—58.333.30.01.1758.31.1726.39.29.59.420.64.67.80.06.6
Team1.4448.232.110.71.0652.80.92—24.278.150.854.2————

Did not play: Arike Ogunbowale

Source: www.unrivaled.basketball
Glossary of terms and formulas