AtTUnrivaled

Lunar Owls 85 Mist 81, February 8, 2025

Lunar Owls Basketball Club Won, Coach DJ Sackmann 85
Mist Basketball Club Coach Phil Handy 81

Regular Season, , Wayfair Arena, Miami, Florida, truTV

Lunar Owls Basketball Club

Basic

Lunar Owls Basketball Club, basic box score, February 8, 2025, 6:00 PM ET
PlayerMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%2PM2PA2P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
Napheesa CollierST24:36162759.3030.0162466.755100.0411153306638
Allisha GrayST20:3641330.84944.4040.033100.02796204518
Skylar DigginsST16:3661250.01333.35955.600—0225404413
Courtney Williams9:244666.700—4666.711100.0022510019
Shakira Austin6:423560.000—3560.011100.0022100027
Team77:54336352.451533.3284858.31010100.06273320100141885

Advanced

Lunar Owls Basketball Club, advanced box score, February 8, 2025, 6:00 PM ET
PlayerAST/TOVeFG%3PArFTArPPSATS%PPPUSG%OREB%DREB%REB%AST%STL%BLK%TOV%GmSc
Napheesa CollierST0.5059.311.118.51.2361.71.0345.914.132.324.019.73.80.016.328.3
Allisha GrayST1.5046.269.223.11.1858.90.9328.78.424.517.227.13.00.020.714.2
Skylar DigginsST1.2554.225.00.01.0854.20.8129.60.08.74.733.17.50.025.09.5
Courtney Williams—66.70.016.71.3366.51.3322.10.015.38.462.93.30.00.011.1
Shakira Austin—60.00.020.01.2160.71.2126.40.021.511.718.10.00.00.05.2
Team1.4356.323.815.91.2060.21.00—20.075.050.060.6————

Did not play: Cameron Brink

Mist Basketball Club

Basic

Mist Basketball Club, basic box score, February 8, 2025, 6:00 PM ET
PlayerMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%2PM2PA2P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOVPFPTS
Breanna StewartST21:3071936.81250.061735.355100.0314174101323
Jewell LoydST12:124944.41425.03560.011100.00005204111
Rickea JacksonST10:3651145.533100.02825.011100.01451101615
Courtney Vandersloot15:3671163.611100.061060.000—0116002115
Aaliyah Edwards12:306966.700—6966.7010.00441202512
DiJonai Carrington5:241520.011100.0040.01250.0213300215
Team77:48306446.971163.6235343.481080.0924332060121781

Advanced

Mist Basketball Club, advanced box score, February 8, 2025, 6:00 PM ET
PlayerAST/TOVeFG%3PArFTArPPSATS%PPPUSG%OREB%DREB%REB%AST%STL%BLK%TOV%GmSc
Breanna StewartST4.0039.510.526.31.0150.40.9734.310.156.331.122.41.40.04.220.4
Jewell LoydST1.2550.044.411.11.1356.30.8035.00.00.00.049.45.00.029.17.4
Rickea JacksonST1.0059.127.39.11.2863.81.1837.36.832.618.513.82.90.07.89.5
Courtney Vandersloot3.0068.29.10.01.3668.21.1525.80.05.52.554.30.00.015.412.2
Aaliyah Edwards0.5066.70.011.11.2361.51.0229.20.027.712.611.84.90.017.07.6
DiJonai Carrington1.5030.020.040.00.7738.30.5949.026.716.021.857.20.00.023.52.9
Team1.6752.317.215.61.1356.50.97—25.080.050.066.7————

Did not play: NaLyssa Smith

Source: www.unrivaled.basketball
Glossary of terms and formulas